2018 Schedule of Spooktacular Halloween TV Specials Families will Love

Posted on: October 3rd, 2018 by

Our listing of Halloween TV Specials was first published in 2014 but updated annually for Jersey Family Fun readers.

 

With a few weeks left until Halloween, some of our favorite stations are beginning to show their 2018 Halloween TV Specials.It’s Monstober on the Disney Channel and 31 Nights of Halloween is coming up on Freeform. PBS Kids presents Odd-Tober, and The Food Network and Cooking channels provide many ideas for yummy treats. Consider our listing of Halloween TV Specials as your official Halloween TV guide.

 

We are scouring the Internet to find the 2018 Halloween TV Specials so you can look HERE, in one place, each day and find a fun Halloween show. Please remember that all shows are subject to change, if we find any programming changes we will be sure to let you know. This list will get updated a few times as all the stations have not released their full schedules as of yet.

Did you miss your favorite? Make sure you check streaming platforms for on demand viewing.

 

Spooktacular Halloween TV Specials Families will Love

 

2018 Schedule of Halloween TV Specials

(We will be updating this listing of Halloween TV specials throughout October)

 

Monday, October 1 Halloween TV specials

  • Freeform
    • 5:00 PM – Paranorman
    • 7:10 PM – The Nightmare Before Christmas
    • 8:50 PM – Hocus Pocus
  • Food Network
    • 2:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Road to Halloween Wars
    • 300 PM – Halloween Wars, The Hitchhiker’s Worst Nightmare
    • 4:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Secret Creature Reveal
    • 5:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Monster Party,
    • 6:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Zombie Cooking Show
    • 7:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Beware
    • 8:00 PM – Halloween Baking Championship, Hidden Halloween Horrors
    • 9:00 PM – Halloween Baking Championship, Fall Forward Desserts

Tuesday, October 2 Halloween TV specials

  • Freeform
    • 2:00 PM – The Middle, Halloween VII: The Heckoning
    • 5:00 PM – The Nightmare Before Christmas
    • 6:30 PM – Hocus Pocus
    • 8:30 PM – Monsters University
  • Food Network
    • 8:00 PM – Chopped, Mummies and Gummies
    • 9:00 PM – Chopped, Halloween Hijinks

Wednesday, October 3 Halloween TV specials

  • Freeform
    • 4:00 PM – Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
    • 6:30 PM – Monsters University
    • 9:00 PM – Monster House
  • Food Network
    • 8:00 PM – Guy’s Grocery Games, Halloween Spook-Tacular
    • 9:00 PM – Guy’s Grocery Games, Flavortown Fright Night

Thursday, October 4 Halloween TV specials

  • Freeform
    • 5:00 PM – Paranorman
    • 7:00 PM – Monster House
    • 9:00 PM – The Addams Family
  • Food Network
    • 7:00 PM – Chopped, A Very Piggy Halloween
    • 8:00 PM – Chopped, Best Halloween Ever
  • Disney XD
    • 8:30 AM – Phineas and Ferb, Terrifying Tri State Trilogy of Terror
  • Disney
    • 6:00 PM – Bunk’d Treehouse of Terror

Friday, October 5 Halloween TV specials

  • Freeform
    • 3:30 PM – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
    • 6:10 PM – Addams Family
    • 8:20 PM – The Goonies
  • Food Network
    • 11:30 AM – Giada At Home, Tricks of Treats
    • 12:00 PM – Giada At Home, Halloween
    • 12:30 PM – Giada At Home, Sweets and Treats
  • Disney
    • 10:00 AM – PJ Masks, Halloween Tricksters
    • 11:00 AM – Fancy Nancy, Nancy’s Costume Clash, Nancy’s Ghostly Halloween
    • 3:30 PM – Bizaardvark, Halloweenvark: Part Boo!
    • 7:30 PM – Bizaardvark, Halloweenvack: Part 3: Mali-Boo!
    • 8:30 PM – Zombies Halloween Cast Party
  • Toon
    • 6:30 PM – Teen Titans Go!, Caramel Apples, Halloween

Saturday, October 6 Halloween TV specials

  • Freeform
    • 10:10 AM – Monster House
    • 12:20 PM – Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
    • 2:50 PM – The Haunted Mansion
    • 4:55 PM – The Goonies
    • 7:30 PM – Hocus Pocus
    • 9:45 PM – Maleficent
  • Food Network
    • 1:00 PM – Halloween Baking Championship, Fall Forward Desserts
    • 2:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Road to Halloween Season 8
    • 3:00 PM – Halloween Wars, The Boogeyman’s Nightmare
    • 4:00 PM – Beat Bobby Flay, Fright Club
    • 4:30 PM – Beat Bobby Flay, Boil And Trouble
    • 5:00 PM – Halloween Baking Championship, Tricks or Treats
    • 6:00 PM – Halloween Baking Championship, Monster Mashups
    • 7:00 PM – Halloween Baking Championship, Field of Screams
    • 8:00 PM – Halloween Baking Championship, Haunted House Party
    • 9:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Hayride of Horror, Possessed Zoo
  • PBS Kids
    • 6:00 AM – Sid The Science Kid, Halloween Spooky Science Special
  • Disney XD
    • 8:30 AM – Yo Kai Watch
  • Disney
    • 10:30 AM – Bizaardvark, Halloweenvack: Part 3: Mali-Boo!
    • 12:45 PM – Zombies Halloween Cast Party

Sunday, October 7 Halloween TV specials

  • Freeform
    • 9:10 AM – Willy Wonka And the Chocolate Factory
    • 11:40 AM – The Haunted Mansion
    • 1:50 PM – Alice in Wonderland
    • 4:25 PM – Hocus Pocus
    • 6:35 PM – Maleficent
    • 8:40 PM – Sweeney Todd, the Demon Barber of Fleet Street
  • Food Network
    • 2:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Most Monstrous Scares
    • 4:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Hayride of Horror, Possessed Zoo
    • 5:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Hayride of Horror, When Pumpkins Fight Back
    • 6:00 PM – Halloween Wars,Hayride of Horror, Possessed Zoo
    • 7:00 PM – Halloween Wars, The Boogeyman’s Nightmare
    • 8:00 PM – Guy’s Grocery Games, Halloween Spook-Tacular
    • 9:00 Pm – Halloween Wars, Clowns Vs. Zombies
  • Disney
    • 10:00 AM, 6:30 PM – Bizaardvark, Halloweenvark: Part 3: Mali-Boo!
    • 7:00 PM – Bunk’d, Treehouse of Terror
  • Disney XD
    • 7:30 PM – Yo Kai Watch

Monday, October 8 Halloween TV specials

  • Freeform
    • 3:00 PM – The Middle, Halloween VIII: Orson Murder Mystery
    • 4:00 PM- Sweeney Todd, the Demon Barber of Fleet Street
    • 6:30 PM – Dark Shadows
    • 9:00 PM – The Addams Family
  • Food Network
    • 2:00 PM – Outrageous, Outrageous Halloween
    • 3:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Most Monstrous Scares
    • 4:00 PM – Halloween Baking Championship, Trick or Treats
    • 5:00 PM – Halloween Baking Championship, Monster Mashups
    • 6:00 PM – Halloween Baking Championship, Field of Screams
    • 7:00 PM – Halloween Baking Championship, Haunted House Party
    • 8:00 PM – Halloween Baking Championship, Fall Forward Desserts
    • 9:00 PM – Halloween Baking Championship, Monster Mania
  • Travel Channel
    • 10:00 AM – Ghost Adventures, Transylvania
    • 12:00 PM – Ghost Adventures, Ireland’s Celtic Demons
  • Nickelodeon
    • 12:00 p.m. -PAW Patrol “Pups Save the Trick-or-Treaters/Pups Save an Out of Control Mini Patrol”
    • 8:00 p.m. – Henry Danger “Danger Things”8:30 p.m. – The Bureau of Magical Things “A Magical Mishap”
  • Disney
    • 9:30 AM – Fancy Nancy, Nancy’s Costume Clash, Nancy’s Ghostly Halloween

Tuesday, October 9 Halloween TV specials

  • Freeform
    • 6:00 PM – The Addams Family
  • Disney
    • 9:00 AM – PJ Masks, Halloween Tricksters
    • 11:00 AM – Fancy Nancy, Nancy’s Costume Clash, Nancy’s Ghostly Halloween
  • Toon
    • 7:00 PM – We Bare Bears, Icy Nights, Charlie’s Halloween Things

Wednesday, October 10 Halloween TV specials

  • Freeform
    • 9:00 PM – Hocus Pocus
  • PBS Kids
    • 6:30 PM – Ready Jet Go, Jet’s First Halloween
  • Disney
    • 11:30 AM – PJ Masks, Halloween Tricksters

Thursday, October 11 Halloween TV specials

  • Freeform
    • 4:30 PM – Paranorman
    • 6:40 PM – Hocus Pocus
  • Food Network
    • 7:00 PM – Chopped, Trick or Treat, Chicken Feet
    • 8:00 PM – Chopped, Halloween Hijinks
  • Nickelodeon
    • 6:00 p.m. – The Loud House “Jeers for Fears”
  • Disney
    • 12:30 PM Puppy Dog Pals Return to the Pumpkin Patch, Haunted Howl-o-ween

Friday, October 12 Halloween TV specials

  • Food Network
    • 12:30 PM – Giada at Home, Halloween Goodies
  • Disney
    • 8:30 AM – Mickey and the Roadster Racers, The Haunted Hot Rod, Pete’s Ghostly Gala
    • 11:30 AM – PJ Masks, Halloween Tricksters
  • Nickelodeon
    • 12:00 p.m. – PAW Patrol “Pups and the Werepuppy!/Pups Save a Sleepwalking Mayor”
    • 6:00 p.m. – The Loud House “Tea Tale Heart”
  • Nick Jr.
    • 3:00 p.m. – Becca’s Bunch “Halloween Spooktacular/Pumpkin”

Episode #502 – “Danger Things”– HENRY DANGER, Pictured: Henry (Jace Norman), Ray (Cooper Barnes), Charlotte (Riele Downs), Jasper (Sean Ryan Fox), Piper (Ella Anderson) and Schwoz (Michael D. Cohen). Photo: Robert Voets / Nickelodeon. ©2018 Viacom, International, Inc. All Rights Reserved”

Saturday, October 13 Halloween TV specials

  • Freeform
    • 1:15 PM – The Nightmare Before Christmas
    • 2:50 PM – Hocus Pocus
    • 7:25 PM – Monster Inc.
    • 9:30 PM – Monsters University
  • Food Network
    • 10:30 AM – Trisha’s Southern Kitchen, Trisha’s Halloween Prep
    • 1:00 PM – Halloween Baking Championship, Monster Mania
    • 2:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Clowns Vs. Zombies
    • 3:00 PM – Haunted Gingerbread Showdown, Beetlejuice, Beetlejuice, Beetlejuice!
    • 4:00 PM – Cake Wars, The Addams Family
    • 5:00 PM – Cupcake Wars, Rob Zombie’s Great American Nightmare
    • 6:00 PM – Chopped, Halloween Hijinks
    • 7:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Witches Vs. Warlocks
    • 8:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Haunted Motel
    • 9:00 Pm – Halloween Wars, Two- Faced

Sunday, October 14 Halloween TV specials

  • Freeform
    • 9:30 AM – The Nightmare Before Christmas
    • 11:10 AM – The Addams Family
    • 1:15 PM – Hocus Pocus
    • 3:25 PM – Monsters, Inc.
    • 5:30 PM – Monsters University
    • 8:00 PM – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
    • 9:00 PM – Hotel Transylvania
  • Food Network
    • 2:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Evil Clowns
    • 3:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Battle of the Vampire Killer
    • 4:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Science Gone Wrong
    • 5:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Zombie Wedding
    • 6:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Clowns Vs. Zombies
    • 7:00 PM – Guy’s Grocery Games, An Offal Halloween
    • 8:00 PM – Guy’s Grocery Games, Flavortown Fright Night
    • 9:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Witch Gets a New Ride
  • Disney
    • 10:00 AM, 12:45 PM, 9:30 PM – Bizaardvark, Halloweenvark Part 3 Mali-Boo
  • Nickelodeon
    • 7:30 PM – Lip Sync Battle Shorties, Halloween Special

Monday, October 15 Halloween TV specials

  • PBS Kids
    • READY JET GO!, “That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!”
  • Disney
    • 11:00 AM – Fancy Nancy, Nancy’s Costume Clash, Nancy’s Ghostly Halloween
    • 11:30 AM – PJ Masks, Halloween Tricksters
  • Food Network
    • 3:00 PM Halloween Wars, Witches Vs. Warlocks
    • 4:00 PM Halloween Wars, Haunted Motel
    • 5:00 PM Halloween Wars, Two- Faced
    • 6:00 PM Halloween Wars, Mausoleum Mayhem
    • 7:00 PM Halloween Wars, Demonic Wedding
    • 8:00 PM Trisha’s Halloween Spooktacular

Tuesday, October 16 Halloween TV specials

  • Freeform
    • 3:30 PM Decorating Disney, Halloween Magic
    • 4:30 PM Monster House
    • 6:30 PM Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
    • 8:55 PM Hocus Pocus
  • Disney
    • 10:00 AM – Muppet Babies, Happy Hallowocka, The Teeth Chattering Tale of the Haunted Pancakes
    • 5:45 PM – Zombies Halloween Cast Party

Wednesday, October 17 Halloween TV specials

  • Disney
    • 8:30 AM – Mickey and the Roadster Racers, The Haunted Hot Rod, Pete’s Ghostly Gala
    • 9:00 AM  – PJ Masks Halloween Tricksters
    • 9:30 AM – Puppy Dog Pals, Return to the Pumpkin Patch, Happy Howl-o-ween
    • 11:00 AM – Fancy Nancy, Nancy’s Costume Clash, Nancy’s Ghostly Halloween
  • Freeform
    • 2:00 PM – Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
    • 4:30 PM – Mulan
    • 6:30 PM – Hocus Pocus
    • 8:30 PM – Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

Thursday, October 18 Halloween TV specials

  • Nickelodeon
    • 6:00 p.m. – Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles “Mrs. Cuddles”
  • Disney
    • 10:00 AM Muppet Babies, Happy Hallowocka, The Teeth Chattering Tale of the Haunted Pancakes
    • 11:30 AM PJ Masks Halloween Tricksters
  • Food Network
    • 5:30 PM Beat Bobby Flay, Howdy Halloween
    • 8:00 PM Halloween Wars, Even More Monstrous Scares
  • ABC
    • 8:00 PM – It’s the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown
    • 8:30 PM – Toy Story of Terror
  • Freeform
    • 4:00 PM – Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
    • 6:30 PM – Dark Shadoes
    • 9:00 PM – The Addams Family

Friday, October 19 Halloween TV specials

  • PBS Kids
    • The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween
    • 2:00 PM Curious George, A Halloween Boo Fest
    • 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go, Jet’s First Halloween
  • Nickelodeon
    • 6:00 p.m. – Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles “The Gumbus”
  • Nick Jr
    • 3:00 p.m. – Zoofari “Halloween Costume Party/Pre-school of Fish”
  • Toon
    • 12:30 PM Teen Titans Go, Halloween Vs. Christmas, Master Detective
    • 7:00 PM We Bare Bears, Charlie’s Halloween Thing 2
    • 7:30 PM The Amazing World of Gumball, The Scam, Halloween
  • Disney
    • 10:30 AM – Bubble Guppies, Haunted House Party
  • Freeform
    • 3:30 PM – Dark Shadows
    • 6:10 PM – The Goonies
    • 8:50 PM – Hotel Transylvania

Saturday, October 20 Halloween TV specials

  • Nickelodeon
    • 12:00 p.m. – Power Rangers Super Ninja Steel “Monster Mix-Up”
    • 8:30 p.m. – Knight Squad “Fright Knight”
  • Disney XD
    • 4:30 PM – Toy Story of Terror
  • Disney
    • 1:30 PM – Bizaardvark, Halloweenvark
    • 2:00 PM – Bizaardvark, Halloween Part Boo
  • Food Network
    • 1:00 PM – Halloween Baking Championship – Hallowedding
    • 2:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Witch Gets a New Ride
    • 4:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Even More Monstrous Scares
    • 5:00 PM – Halloween Baking Championship, Best of Halloween Baking Championship
    • 6:00 PM – Halloween Baking Championship, Tricks or Treats
    • 7:00 PM – Halloween Baking Championship, Monsters, Monsters, Monsters
    • 8:00 PM – Halloween Baking Championship, Baking From the Grave
  • Toon
    • 10:30 AM – Teen Titans Go! – Halloween, Monster Squad
    • 11:30 AM – Teen Titans Go! – Slumber Party, Halloween vs. Christmas
    • 1:00 PM – Teen Titans Go! – Halloween; The Cruel Giggling Ghoul
    • 3:30 PM – The Amazing World of Gumball, Halloween; The Ghost
    • 5:30 PM – The Amazing World of Gumball, Halloween; The Poltergeist
  • CBS
    • 8:00 PM – Michael Jackson’s Halloween
  • Freeform
    • 9:00 AM – Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
    • 11:40 AM – The Goonies
    • 2:20 PM – The Nightmare Before Christmas
    • 4:00 PM – Hotel Transylvania
    • 6:05 PM – Hocus Pocus
    • 8:15 PM – Freeform Premiere — Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash

Sunday, October 21 Halloween TV specials

  • Nickelodeon
    • 7:00 p.m. – Double Dare “Electro Eradicators vs. The Twinning Team”
  • Disney XD
    • 11:00 AM – Toy Story of Terror
  • Disney
    • 10:30 AM – Bizaardvark, Halloweenvark Part 3 Mali-Boo!
  • Freeform
    • 10:05 AM – The Haunted Mansion
    • 12:10 PM – The Nightmare Before Christmas
    • 1:50 PM – The Addams Family
    • 4:00 PM – Hocus Pocus
    • 6:10 PM – Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash
    • 7:40 PM – Hocus Pocus
  • PBS
    • 9:00 AM – Curious George A Halloween Boo Fest
    • 10:00 AM – Ready Jet Go!, Jet’s First Halloween
  • Toon
    • 9:00 AM – Teen Titans Go!, Halloween, The Cruel Giggling Ghoul
    • 10:00 AM – Teen Titans Go!, Halloween Vs. Christmas, The Oregon Trail
  • FXX
    • 6:30 PM – The Simpsons Halloween of Horror
  • Food Network
    • 2:00 PM – Halloween Wars, The Haunted Farm
    • 3:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Don’t Go In the Forest
    • 4:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Mummies Vs. Werewolves
    • 5:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Haunted Carnival
    • 6:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Witch Gets a New Ride

Monday, October 22 Halloween TV specials

  • PBS Kids
    • Wild Kratts, Creepy Creatures
    • Pinkalicious & Peterrific, Pink or Treat
    • Pinkalicious & Peterrrific, Berry Scary
  • Freeform
    • 4:00 PM – Malefecient
    • 6:10 PM – Hocus Pocus
    • 8:20 PM – The Witches of Eastwick
  • Food Network
    • 12:00 PM – Halloween Baking Championship, Monsters Monsters Monsters
    • 1:00 PM – Halloween Baking Championship, Cravings From the Grave
    • 2:00 PM- Halloween Baking Championship, Haunted Circus
    • 3:00 PM- Halloween Baking Championship, Spirits Rising
    • 4:00 PM- Halloween Baking Championship, Ginger Dead House
    • 5:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Hayride of Horror, The Scarecrow Comes Alive
    • 6:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Hayride of Horror, When Pumpkins Fight Back
    • 7:00 PM – Halloween Wars, Hayride of Horror, Possessed Zoo
    • 8:00 PM – Halloween Baking Championship, Hallowedding
  • Disney
    • 11:00 AM – Fancy Nancy, Nancy’s Costume Clash, Nancy’s Ghostly Halloween
  • Toon
    • 2:00 PM – Teen Titans Go! Caramel Apples, Halloween
    • 7:00 PM – We Bare Bears, Charlies Halloween Thing 2

Tuesday, October 23 Halloween TV specials

  • PBS Kids
    • 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train Spooky Tree, Spinosaurus Super Model
  • Disney
    • 9:00 AM – PJ Masks, Halloween Tricksters
    • 6:00 PM – Halloweentown
    • 7:35 PM – Halloweentown 2: Kalabar’s Revenge
  • Freeform
    • 1:30 PM – The Middle, Halloween
    • 3:00 PM – Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash
    • 4:00 PM – Hocus Pocus
    • 6:10 PM – The Witches of Eastwick
    • 8:50 PM – The Addams Family

Wednesday, October 24 Halloween TV specials

  • Freeform
    • 4:00 PM – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
    • 5:00 PM – Monster House
    • 7:00 PM – Addams Family
    • 9:00 PM – Hotel Transylvania

Thursday, October 25 Halloween TV specials

  • PBS Kids
    • Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
  • Freeform
    • 4:00 PM – Jurassic Park
    • 7:00 PM – Hotel Transylvania
    • 9:00 PM – The Haunted Mansion

Friday, October 26 Halloween TV specials

  • Nickelodeon
    • 6:00 p.m. – SpongeBob SquarePants “The Night Patty”
  • Nick Jr.
    • 3:00 p.m. – Shimmer and Shine “Costume Chaos/Potion School”
  • Freeform
    • 11:30 AM – Jurassic Park
    • 2:35 PM – The Lost World: Jurassic Park
    • 5:40 PM – The Haunted Mansion
    • 7:50 PM – Hocus Pocus

Saturday, October 27 Halloween TV specials

  • Nickelodeon
    • 8:30 p.m. – Dude Perfect “Trick Shots and Treats”
  • Freeform
    • 9:40 AM – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
    • 12:20 PM – The Addams Family
    • 2:30 PM – Hocus Pocus
    • 4:40 PM – Monsters Inc.
    • 6:50 PM – Monsters University
    • 9:20 PM – Hotel Transylvania

Sunday, October 28 Halloween TV specials

  • Freeform
    • 9:40 AM – The Addams Family
    • 11:50 AM – Hocus Pocus
    • 2:00 PM – Toy Story of Terror
    • 2:30 PM – Monsters Inc
    • 4:35 PM – Monsters University
    • 7:05 PM – Hotel Transylvania
    • 9:10 PM – Hocus Pocus

Monday, October 29 Halloween TV specials

  • Freeform
    • 4:30 PM – The Goonies
    • 7:10 PM – Big Hero 6
    • 9:20 PM – 25th Anniversary Release — The Nightmare Before Christmas

Tuesday, October 30 Halloween TV specials

  • PBS Kids
    • Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
  • Freeform
    • 1:30 PM – Big Hero 6
    • 3:40 PM -Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash
    • 4:40 PM – Hocus Pocus
    • 6:45 PM – The Nightmare Before Christmas
    • 8:25 PM – Toy Story of Terror
    • 8:55 PM – The Addams Family

Wednesday, October 31 Halloween TV specials

  • Freeform
    • Hocus Pocus Marathon

 

 

Need more ideas for a spooktacular New Jersey Halloween?

Let us help you have a great New Jersey Halloween with Our Spooktacular Guide to New Jersey Halloween Family Fun With Your Kids..

Our Spooktacular Guide to New Jersey Halloween Family Fun With Your Kids includes

  • New Jersey Trick or Treat Times,
  • Best Halloween Events for Kids in New Jersey,
  • New Jersey Halloween Attractions,
  • New Jersey Haunted Houses & Halloween Displays,
  • New Jersey Scarecrow Trails,
  • New Jersey Pumpkin Patches,
  • and Where Kids Can Eat Free on Halloween.

Click over to Our Spooktacular Guide to New Jersey Halloween Family Fun With Your Kids.

Our Spooktacular Guide to New Jersey Halloween Family Fun With Your Kids

For more helpful Halloween Information visit our Ultimate Guide to Halloween Family Fun With Your Kids.

Our Ultimate Guide to Halloween Family Fun With Your Kids includes

  • Halloween recipes,
  • uses for leftover Halloween candy,
  • Halloween safety ideas,
  • tips for hosting Halloween parties,
  • Halloween crafts to do with kids,
  • Halloween books and poems to read,
  • and even a Halloween TV guide that lets you know when all the Halloween TV specials are playing.

Click over to our Ultimate Guide to Halloween Family Fun With Your Kids.Halloween Family Fun

 

JFF Newsletter

Posted in: All, Family Entertainment, Family Friendly TV Shows, Family Movie Night

Tagged as:

Melanie is a stay at home mom of a 6 year old boy and 10 year old girl. She lives in Union County and grew up in Middlesex County. Her children enjoy ice skating (she holds the shoes), crafting, amusement parks, and just generally being kids! Melanie always says, being 45 minutes from NYC or the Jersey Shore makes this the best place to live!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.